Awards

Comment   Email   Print
Related Articles

"No person was ever honored for what he received. Honor has been the reward for what he gave" -Calvin Coolidge-

PHILIP CARTER LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT
Philip R. Carter 2004
Marshall H. RAGAN "PETE" 2005
Kenneth Max Billingsley 2006
John Kohl 2007
James O. Wiles 2008
Iris Sesko 2009
Terry L. Greenwell 2010
Jim Boyer 2015
Mike Frye 2016
Galyon Northcutt 2017
Peter Messier 2017

JOHN HARRIS SURVEYOR OF THE YEAR
G. T. Trotter - 1987 *
Tom White & Barry Greer * -1988
Pete Ragan - 1989
Ed Bodkin * - 1991
Barry Greer * - 1992
Howard George * - 1994
Joe Connelly - 1995
Galyon Northcutt- 1996
Terry Greenwell - 1997
John Kohl - 1998
J. W. Kennedy - 1999
Max Billingsley - 2000
Michael K. Frye - 2002
Phillip R. Carter* - 2003
J. Allen Crawford -2004
Benjamin J. Moorman -2005
Bruce McClellan -2006
Bart Crattie - 2007
Alvin Cook 2008
Jeffery Miller 2009
Leonard Tusar 2010
Brennon Garrett 2011
Michael Stump 2013
Mario Forte 2014
Mike North 2016
Michael Coulliette 2017

* Deceased

YOUNG SURVEYOR OF THE YEAR
Jay Caughman- 2004
Jeff Miller - 2005
Mario Forte - 2006
Jimmy Cleveland -2007
Josh Morgan 2008
Ashley Rose-Nalin 2010
Anthony Suttle 2013
Kale Belk 2014


ERNEST DAVIS SHINING STAR
ERNEST DAVIS* 2001
SANDRA GREENWELL 2002
JUDY FRYE 2003
NANCY CRAWFORD 2004
ROBERT TAYLOR 2005
MICHAEL FULGHUM 2007
EDNA GIBSON 2008
LINDSEY SAMS 2012
LINDA COLEMAN 2014
DONNA MOULDER 2015
SHANNON CLEVELAND 2017


TERRY GREENWELL OUTSTANDING SERVICE AWARD
AARON SAMS 2011
MARIO FORTE 2014
JIMMY CLEVELAND 2016
JACKIE DILLEHAY 2017


TENNESSEE TRIG STAR WINNERS
JONATHAN BAYLESS 1998
DUSTIN PARR 1999
COREY PITCHFORD 2000
ADAM BELL 2001
TESSA THOMASON 2002
HENRY HORNE 2003
WHITNEY CROSS 2004
DANIEL GALYON 2005
DAVID VANDEVANDERII 2006
COLE LILLARD 2007
SEAN HELMS 2008
CALEB WATKINS 2009
DILLON YOST 2010
GRANT YOST 2011
TAYLOR MORRIS 2012
BENJAMIN BURTON 2013
JACOB JUDD 2014 & 2015

FELLOW MEMBERS
George Crouch*
G.T. TROTTER* 1987
PETE RAGAN 1997
MAX MCCLURE* 1997
BILL RICHARDSON* 1997
PHIL CARTER * 1997
ERNEST DAVIS* 1998
JACK TARWATER 1998
JACK LINDSEY* 2000
JOE CONNELLY 2003
MICHAEL FRYE 2004
FREDDIE ALLEY 2006
TERRY GREENWELL 2007
ALVIN COOK 2009
JAMES O. WILES 2010
BRUCE McCLELLAN 2011
EUGENE LACKEY 2013
BENNY MOORMAN 2014
GALYON NORTHCUTT 2015
BART CRATTIE 2016
DAVID MATHEWS 2017
ALLEN CRAWFORD 2017
PAUL JONES SR 2017

PUBLIC RELATIONS PROJECT OF THE YEAR
JAY CAUGHMAN 2003 Center of Population
NED FERGUSON 2009 Radio Ad
LYNN SPENCER 2017 FFA

NEWSLETTER ARTICLE OF THE YEAR
Tennessee Tax Map: Friend or Foe by Max Billingsley - 2004
EVILS OF ROBOTICS by Jay Caughman-2005
HISTORICAL RENDEZ VOUS - Bart Crattie -2006
THE NEXT GENERATION - Jimmy Cleveland - 2007
APPALACHIAN TRIAL HIKE - LAMAR POWELL 2008
FROM SURVEYOR TO PRESIDENT- BART CRATTIE 2010
IS THAT A PROPER FLOOD VENT OR JUST A HOLE IN THE WALL? -BART CRATTIE 2011
PAYING IT FORWARD - PAUL WEATHERFORD 2012

MIKE NORTH CHAPTER PRESIDENT OF THE YEAR
Alvin Cook - 2005 SE
Jim Helton -2006 SW
Alvin Cook -2007 SE
Scott Carter 2013 SE
Lynn Spencer 2015 SW
MIKE NORTH 2017 SE

COMMITTEE CHAIRMAN
Jeff Miller, Education 2007
Terry Greenwell LONG RANGE PLANNING 2008
Paul G. Jones STANDARDS OF PRACTICE 2009

STUDENT MEMBER OF THE YEAR
AARON SAMS 2003
EZRA GLAFENHEIN 2011

APPRECIATION
MICHAEL FULGHUM 2002 WEBMASTER
JAY CAUGHMAN 2002 CENTER OF POPULATION
JEFF MILLER 2003 EDUCATION COMMITTEE
JAY WEST 2005
GERALD MCCORMICK 2005

Read more from:
Primary Sidebar Links
Tags: 
None
Share: 
Comment   Email   Print
 
Powered by Bondware
News Publishing Software

The browser you are using is outdated!

You may not be getting all you can out of your browsing experience
and may be open to security risks!

Consider upgrading to the latest version of your browser or choose on below: